- Free Edition
[…] If any suspicious activity occurs in your database servers—such as unauthorized logons, DDL or DML queries executed on the database, password changes, permission changes, privilege escalation, or role changes—you will be notified immediately. The solution also helps identify various cyberattacks, like SQL injection attacks, ransomware attacks, denial-of-service attacks, and brute-force attacks.
How does EventLog Analyzer meet CCPA requirements?
CCPA requirements | Reports by EventLog Analyzer |
---|---|
Section 1798.150.(a) "Any consumer whose nonencrypted and nonredacted personal information, as defined in subparagraph (A) of paragraph (1) of subdivision (d) of Section 1798.81.5, or whose email address in combination with a password or security question and answer that would permit access to the account is subject to an unauthorized access and exfiltration, theft, or disclosure as a result of the business’s violation of the duty to implement and maintain reasonable security procedures and practices appropriate to the nature of the information to protect the personal information may institute a civil action." |
|
What else does EventLog Analyzer offer?
Centralized log management
Collect, store, and analyze logs from perimeter devices, network devices, endpoint security solutions, web servers, database platforms, and applications from a centralized dashboard.
Log visualization